FANDOM


Group A of the Nations Cup 2012 was contested by Baltic States, Poland 2, Norway and the Netherlands 2.

StandingsEdit

Qualified for the Round of 16
Team 1v1 2v2 3v3 7v7 Points
Norway 1055334
Baltic States 424117
Poland 2 133216
Netherlands & Flanders 2 920011

The standings show the number of wins gained in each type of game for each team, followed by their total score. 1v1 and 2v2 wins = 1 point; 3v3 wins = 2 points; 5v5 or 7v7 wins = 3 points. Results against teams that withdrew are not included.

Round 1Edit

Norway 10–3 Netherlands & Flanders 2
PaniX 0–1 stijnjozef2
PaniX 1–0 Math Wolf
Yeon 0–1 stijnjozef2
Yeon 1–0 Math Wolf
[REGL] Hennns and [REGL]TBest 1–0 Math Wolf and stijnjozef2
[REGL] Hennns and [REGL]TBest 0–1 Math Wolf and stijnjozef2
J Russell Mikkelsen, [SV]Ugly Casanova and DelPi 2–0 Moros, RvW and De Nederlander
J Russell Mikkelsen, [SV]Ugly Casanova and DelPi 2–0 Moros, RvW and De Nederlander
J Russell Mikkelsen, PaniX, Yeon, [REGL] Hennns, [SV]Ugly Casanova, [REGL]TBest and DelPi 3–0 stijnjozef2, Math Wolf, Lolgast, Moros, RvW, [REGL]Min34 and De Nederlander
Baltic States 9–4 Poland 2
Heyheuhei 1–0 Aecjusz
Heyheuhei 1–0 MIKE
WONDERLAND 1–0 Aecjusz
WONDERLAND 1–0 MIKE
aurimo (LT) and Heyheuhei 1–0 rashaz and slejer
aurimo (LT) and Heyheuhei 0–1 rashaz and slejer
aurimo (LT), BraaK and Heyheuhei 2–0 Aecjusz, slejer and [WM] czajnik
aurimo (LT), BraaK and Heyheuhei 2–0 Aecjusz, slejer and [WM] czajnik
aurimo (LT), BraaK, Cheetahdeek, Heyheuhei, skorpis (LT), WONDERLAND and [Zen-D]*Justin Gawner* 0–3 Aecjusz, Helmut Zdobywca, Knapik, MIKE, rashaz, slejer and [WM] czajnik

Round 2Edit

Baltic States 8–5 Netherlands & Flanders 2
Heyheuhei 0–1 Math Wolf
Heyheuhei 0–1 stijnjozef2
WONDERLAND 0–1 Math Wolf
WONDERLAND 0–1 stijnjozef2
aurimo (LT) and Heyheuhei 1–0 Math Wolf and stijnjozef2
aurimo (LT) and Heyheuhei 0–1 Math Wolf and stijnjozef2
aurimo (LT), BraaK and Heyheuhei 2–0 Domenico, Moros and De Nederlander
aurimo (LT), BraaK and Heyheuhei 2–0 Domenico, Moros and De Nederlander
aurimo (LT), BraaK, Cheetahdeek, Heyheuhei, skorpis (LT), WONDERLAND and [Zen-D]*Justin Gawner* 3–0 stijnjozef2, Math Wolf, Lolgast, Moros, Domenico, [REGL]Min34 and De Nederlander
Norway 11–2 Poland 2
PaniX 1–0 Aecjusz
PaniX 1–0 slejer
Yeon 1–0 Aecjusz
Yeon 1–0 slejer
PaniX and Yeon 1–0 rashaz and [WM] czajnik
PaniX and Yeon 1–0 rashaz and [WM] czajnik
DelPi, Yeon and [SV]Ugly Casanova 2–0 Helmut Zdobywca, Knapik and MIKE
DelPi, Yeon and [SV]Ugly Casanova 0–2 Helmut Zdobywca, Knapik and MIKE
J Russell Mikkelsen, PaniX, Yeon, [REGL] Hennns, [SV]Ugly Casanova, [REGL]TBest and DelPi 3–0 Aecjusz, Helmut Zdobywca, Knapik, MIKE, rashaz, slejer and [WM] czajnik

Round 3Edit

Norway 13–0 Baltic States
PaniX 1–0 Heyheuhei
PaniX 1–0 WONDERLAND
Yeon 1–0 Heyheuhei
Yeon 1–0 WONDERLAND
PaniX and Yeon 1–0 Heyheuhei and WONDERLAND
PaniX and Yeon 1–0 Heyheuhei and WONDERLAND
Yeon, [REGL] Hennns and [REGL]TBest 2–0 aurimo (LT), BraaK and Heyheuhei
Yeon, [REGL] Hennns and [REGL]TBest 2–0 aurimo (LT), BraaK and Heyheuhei
DelPi, J Russell Mikkelsen, PaniX, Yeon, [REGL] Hennns, [REGL]TBest and [SV]Ugly Casanova 3–0 aurimo (LT), BraaK, Cheetahdeek, Heyheuhei, skorpis (LT), WONDERLAND and [Zen-D]*Justin Gawner*
Netherlands & Flanders 2 3–10 Poland 2
stijnjozef2 1–0 Aecjusz
stijnjozef2 1–0 slejer
Math Wolf 1–0 Aecjusz
Math Wolf 0–1 slejer
Math Wolf and stijnjozef2 0–1 MIKE and slejer
Math Wolf and stijnjozef2 0–1 MIKE and slejer
De Nederlander, Domenico and Moros 0–2 Helmut Zdobywca, Knapik and rashaz
De Nederlander, Domenico and Moros 0–2 Helmut Zdobywca, Knapik and rashaz
De Nederlander, Domenico, Lolgast, Math Wolf, Moros, RvW and stijnjozef2 0–3A Aecjusz, Helmut Zdobywca, Knapik, Maturzysta, MIKE, rashaz and slejer

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.